No. 105199
[…] d. by fraudulently instructing the plaintiff to sign the contracts which did not contain the entire and accurate understandings of the parties, did not set forth the actual agreements entered into by the parties, and did not protect the interests of the plaintiff; and
e. inaccurately and negligently drafting the contracts such that they failed to protect the interests of the plaintiff, and failing to clearly set forth the understandings of the parties by using a "form" contract that was not accurately reviewed by defendant before he presented it to plaintiff for signature.
General Statutes § 42-110b(a) provides that "no person shall engage in unfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce." The determination of whether an act or practice is unfair under CUTPA depends upon the resolution of: