2022AP1385
[…] ¶6 The circuit court issued a scheduling order that set a date for a hearing on Tisdale's motion to dismiss. In addition, the scheduling order required Griswold to do the following before the hearing:
provide proof of his alleged indigency, including documents verifying his receipt of public assistance, a copy of the trust agreement under which he has control of over 1,000 acres, and a completed financial statement on the
form attached hereto. All financial information provided will be sealed and only accessible by the court or by persons specifically authorized by the court.See Wis. Stat. § 814.29(2) (providing in pertinent part that, after a circuit court has initially granted a waiver to a person from "giv[ing] security for costs or to pay any service or fee" under § 814.29(1), the court "may later require the payment of, or the giving of security for, costs, fees and service if the court determines that the person no longer meets any of the requirements under" § 814.29(1)).