Greater Birmingham Ministries v. Merrill
[…] Def.'s Pretrial Brief (Doc. 80) at 40. As with the NVRA's exclusion of programs related to the removal of felons from its 90-day bar on removal activities, however, one might infer from the fact that these statutes specify that public inspection shall occur in an office or other discrete location that, if Congress had intended to so limit the scope of the NVRA's public-inspection provision, it would have said so.

See 16 U.S.C. § 410mm(b) (“The map shall be on file and available for public inspection in the offices of the National Park Service, Department of the Interior, and the Office of the Superintendent, Great Basin National Park, Nevada.”); 16 U.S.C. § 1244(a)(1) (“[T]he right-of-way for such trail shall comprise the trail depicted on the maps ... which shall be on file and available for public inspection in the office of the Director of the National Park Service.”); 26 U.S.C. § 6104(a)(1)(A) (providing that documents “shall be open to public inspection at the national office of the Internal Revenue Service”); 26 U.S.C. § 6110(a) (“[T]he text of any written determination and any background file document ... shall be open to public inspection at such place