Greater Birmingham Ministries v. Merrill
[…] See 16 U.S.C. § 410mm(b) (“The map shall be on file and available for public inspection in the offices of the National Park Service, Department of the Interior, and the Office of the Superintendent, Great Basin National Park, Nevada.”); 16 U.S.C. § 1244(a)(1) (“[T]he right-of-way for such trail shall comprise the trail depicted on the maps ... which shall be on file and available for public inspection in the office of the Director of the National Park Service.”); 26 U.S.C. § 6104(a)(1)(A) (providing that documents “shall be open to public inspection at the national office of the Internal Revenue Service”); 26 U.S.C. § 6110(a) (“[T]he text of any written determination and any background file document ... shall be open to public inspection at such place as the Secretary may by regulations prescribe.”); 42 U.S.C. § 10711(a)(3) (“The report of the annual audit shall be filed with the Government Accountability Office and shall be available for public inspection during business hours at the principal office of the Institute.”).

C.