holding that because the defense paid the filing fee on removal, the plaintiff is not barred by § 1915(g)
[…] (Id. at 3.) Fifth, the attempted genocide by the defendant(s) should be prosecuted by the U.S. Attorney General and an inquiry conducted by a special grand jury. (Id.) Sixth, plaintiff believes this court and the U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit will retaliate against him. (Id. at 4.) Seventh, the standard for respondeat superior is different at the federal level and would allow defendant Woodward to avoid liability. (Id.)
18 U.S.C. § 1091(a) provides: "Whoever, whether in time of peace or in time of war, in a circumstance described in subsection (d) and with the specific intent to destroy, in whole or in substantial part, a national, ethnic, racial, or religious group . . . or attempts to do so, shall be punished as provided in subsection (b)." This statute is known as the Genocide Convention Implementation Act or the Proxmire Act. Manybeards v. United States, 730 F. Supp. 1515, 1521 (D. Ariz. 1989).