Grantley v. City of N.Y.
[…] As such, plaintiff's § 1983 malicious prosecution claim is dismissed.

Plaintiff does, however, attach an excerpt of the grand jury testimony from his case as Exhibit A to the Declaration of William T. Martin. (See ECF No. 14-1.) As defendants point out in their reply, plaintiff has neither sought nor obtained a court order authorizing the disclosure of this testimony. See N.Y. Crim. Proc. § 190.25(4)(a) ("Grand jury proceedings are secret, and no grand juror, or other person . . . may, except in the lawful discharge of his duties or upon written order of the court, disclose the nature or substance of any grand jury testimony, evidence, or any decision, result or other matter attending a grand jury proceeding."). Accordingly, the Court orders that Exhibit A to the Martin Declaration be removed from the docket.