Index No.: 4841/13 Motion Seq.: 1
[…] Nor did petitioner challenge the decision made by respondent OCSE to release information to the credit reporting agencies pursuant to an Article 78 proceeding within the time limits provided by law (see 18 NYCRR 347.19[b][4][xii]; see also CPLR 217[1] ["a proceeding against a body or officer must be commenced within four months after the determination to be reviewed becomes final and binding upon the petitioner"]).