discussing the split and citing cases
[…] Commerzbank AG (In re Mirant Corp), 2010 WL 8708772 at *11, *18 (Bankr.N.D.Tex.2010), aff'd on this issue, MC Asset Recovery, LLC v. Commerzbank AG, 441 B.R. 791, 804 (N.D.Tex.2010) (“the FDCPA does not contain a private right of action ... [and] is a remedy for the exclusive use of the United States”)); MC Asset Recovery, LLC v. Southern Co., 2008 WL 8832805 (N.D.Ga. 2008). In reaching its decision the court in In re Mirant relied on Section 3003(c) of the FDCPA, which provides that it “shall not be construed to supersede or modify the operation of ... title 11.” Id.