discussing the split and citing cases
[…] O.C.G.A. § 18–2–74(a)(2). The Trustee also seeks avoidance under O.C.G.A § 18–2–75(a), which allows the Trustee to exercise the rights and powers of an actual creditor whose claim arose before the transfer. Do to so, the Trustee must allege that Alpha made the payments “without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.” O.C.G.A. § 18–2–75(a). Both § 18–2–74(a)(2) and § 18–2–75(a) allow the Trustee to recover only those transfers that took place within the four years immediately preceding the Petition Date. O.C.G.A. § 18–2–79