2:20-cv-00845-JAD-DJA
[…] So I grant him leave to file an amended complaint. If Glover wishes to file an amended complaint, he must specifically articulate what claim or claims he is bringing and allege facts that demonstrate how each individual defendant is responsible for any alleged violations.
ECF No. 1-1 at 3.
Id. at 9.
Nev. Rev. Stat. § 41.031(1), (2) (“In any action against the State of Nevada, the action must be brought in the name of the State of Nevada on relation of the particular department, commission, board or other agency of the State whose actions are the basis for the suit.”).
See O'Connor v.