1:09cv1096 (JCC/TCB).
[…] Thus, the Court will dismiss Plaintiff's claims to the extent that they arise under 28 U.S.C. §§ 1343, 1352, and 1442.
28 U.S.C. § 1343(3) provides for original jurisdiction of the district court "[t]o redress the deprivation, under color of any State law, statute, ordinance, regulation, custom or usage, of any right, privilege or immunity secured by the Constitution of the United States or by any Act of Congress providing for equal rights of citizens or of all persons within the jurisdiction of the United States."
28 U.S.C. § 1352 provides "[t]he district courts shall have original jurisdiction, concurrent with State courts, of any action on a bond executed under any law of the United States, except matters within the jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade under section 1582 of this title."