holding the Missouri Farm Bureau Federation was a legal entity and therefore not recognized as a party for purposes of the court's review
[…] Mohler, in conspiracy with others, forced and required a regional sales manager for the corporate defendants "to terminate" plaintiff effective September 20, 1988. Plaintiff alleged "[t]hat said termination was, in fact, pretextual, and was designed and intended to 'send a message' to all other Farm Bureau agents to toe the political line espoused by the defendants and each of them." He contended that he was entitled to recover "civil penalty damages" from defendants by reason of § 130.028.
Section 130.028 describes acts that constitute penal violations when done by "[e]very person, labor organization, or corporation organized or existing by virtue of the laws of this state, or doing business in this state." It further provides: