affirming denial of attorney's fees where trial court specifically found that defendant had not acted in bad faith
[…] See Gianetti v. Norwalk Hospital, 211 Conn. 51, 63–64, 557 A.2d 1249 (1989)( Gianetti I ). See generally General Statutes § 52–235(a) (providing that “[t]he Superior Court, or any judge of the court, with the consent of all parties of record, may reserve questions of law for the advice of the Supreme Court or Appellate Court in all cases in which an appeal could lawfully have been taken to said court had judgment been rendered therein”).
“The plaintiff thereafter appealed to the Appellate Court. The Appellate Court affirmed the trial court's denial of injunctive relief but reversed that part of the judgment awarding nominal damages. Gianetti v. Norwalk Hospital, 64 Conn.App. 218, 233, 779 A.2d 847 (2001).