No. 34292.
[…] The employer appealed to the superior court. From the judgment of the superior court affirming the order of the board, the employer appeals.
The statute provides that it is only from a final decision and order of the board that an appeal to the superior court lies. RCW 51.52.110 provides in part:
"Within thirty days after the final decision and order of the board . . . [the] employer or other person aggrieved . . . may appeal to the superior court."
In cases involving injured workmen, such appealable final decisions and orders must contain specific findings and determinations. RCW 51.52.106 provides in part:
"Every final decision and order rendered by the board shall be in writing and shall contain findings and conclusions as to each contested issue of fact and law, as well as the board's order based thereon. In cases involving injured workmen the findings and conclusions shall contain a concise statement of the board's jurisdiction, the nature of the workman's injury, the pathological condition, if any, resulting therefrom, the physiological disability, if any, resulting from such pathological