Games-Neely v. Sanders
[…] West Virginia Code § 17B-4-3 provides, in pertinent part: "any person who drives a motor vehicle on any public highway of this state at a time when his or her privilege to do so has been lawfully suspended or revoked by this state or any other jurisdiction is, for the first offense, guilty of a misdemeanor. . . ."
West Virginia Code § 17C-7-6 provides, in pertinent part:
(a) No vehicle shall at any time be driven to the left side of the roadway under the following conditions:

(1) When approaching the crest of a grade or upon a curve in the highway where the driver's view is obstructed within such distance as to create a hazard in the event another vehicle might approach from the opposite direction;

(2) When approaching within one hundred feet of or traversing any intersection or railroad grade crossing;

(3) When the view is obstructed upon approaching within one hundred feet of any bridge, viaduct, or tunnel.

West Virginia Code § 17C-5-3 provides, in pertinent part: