Games-Neely v. Sanders
[…] When so driving [DUI] does any act forbidden by law or fails to perform any duty imposed by law in the driving of the vehicle, which act or failure proximately causes bodily injury to any person other than himself or herself, is guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction thereof, shall be confined in the county or regional jail for not less than one day nor more than one year, which jail term is to include actual confinement of not less than twenty-four hours, and shall be fined not less than two hundred dollars nor more than one thousand dollars.

West Virginia Code § 17B-4-3 provides, in pertinent part: "any person who drives a motor vehicle on any public highway of this state at a time when his or her privilege to do so has been lawfully suspended or revoked by this state or any other jurisdiction is, for the first offense, guilty of a misdemeanor. . . ."
West Virginia Code § 17C-7-6 provides, in pertinent part:
(a) No vehicle shall at any time be driven to the left side of the roadway under the following conditions: