20A-CR-1386
[…] Appellant's Brief at 5, 11, 15. Fultz essentially claims that, for a search to be valid, the parolee must be suspected of presently violating parole, as opposed to having previously violated it.
[¶24] His claim in this regard is based on: (1) the terms of the Agreement, in which Fultz agreed that he and his residence "may be subject to reasonable search" if his parole officer "has reasonable cause to believe that the parolee is violating or is in imminent danger of violating a condition to remaining on parole," Exhibits Vol. at 4 (emphasis added), and (2) Ind. Code § 11-13-3-7(a)(6) which allows for searches of a parolee's person or property if the parole officer "has reasonable cause to believe that the parolee is violating or is in imminent danger of violating a condition to remaining on parole." (Emphasis added).