permitting the exception for constitutional claims only
[…] AS 18.07.081(a) provides in pertinent part:
[A] member of the public who is substantially affected by activities authorized by the . . . certificate of need may initiate a hearing to obtain modification, suspension, or revocation of an existing certificate of need by filing an accusation with the commissioner as prescribed under AS 44.62.360.
(Emphasis added.)
AS 18.07.091(a) provides in pertinent part:
Injunctive relief against violations of this chapter or regulations adopted under this chapter may be obtained from a court of competent jurisdiction at the instance of . . . any member of the public substantially and adversely affected by the violation.
(Emphasis added.)
When Fuhs initially challenged the Providence CON under AS 18.07.081(a), the pertinent regulation granted standing to any person requesting a hearing "if good cause [were] demonstrated."