No. 3D05-568.
[…] The defendant again replied "Yes."
The above quoted colloquy clearly indicates that the defendant voluntarily entered a plea of guilty to each of the charges and admitted under oath that he committed each offense. The defendant, therefore, cannot seek postconviction DNA testing based upon section 925.11(1)(a), Florida Statutes (2004), which provides that "[a] person who has been tried and found guilty of committing a crime" may petition the sentencing court to order DNA testing. § 925.11(1)(a), Fla. Stat (2004) (emphasis added); Reed v.