Friedmann v. Internal Revenue Serv.
[…] (v) A description of the injuries incurred by the taxpayer filing the claim (include copies of any available substantiating documentation or evidence);
(vi) The dollar amount of the claim, including any damages that have not yet been incurred but that are reasonably foreseeable (include copies of any available substantiating documentation or evidence); and
(vii) The signature of the taxpayer or duly authorized representative.
26 C.F.R. § 301.7426-1(f)(2).

(3) 26 U.S.C. § 7433

Finally, to maintain a claim under Section 7433, a plaintiff must “exhaust[] the administrative remedies available to such plaintiff within the Internal Revenue Service.” 26 U.S.C. § 7433(d)(1). As with the other two claims, there are two requirements to exhaust administrative remedies. First, an action to enforce liability under the section “may be brought only within 2 years after the date the right of action accrues.” 26 U.S.C. § 7433(d)(3); see also 26 C.F.R. § 301.7433-1(g).

Second, certain procedures must be followed. 26 C.F.R. § 301.7433-1(e) lays out the procedures for an administrative claim for a civil cause of action in connection with the collection of a federal tax. See 26 C.F.R. § 301.7433-1(a).