judgment has been registered, “disobedience of which is punishable by contempt.” Cordius Tr. v. Kummerfeld Assocs., Inc.
[…] Opinion
24-mc-00353 (LJL)
10-03-2024
ORDER
LEWIS J. LIMAN, UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE.
Defendant Giuliani is subject to a restraining order pursuant to New York Civil Practice Law and Rules (“CPLR”) Section 5222(b) that forbids him to “make or suffer any sale, assignment, transfer or interference with any property in which he . . . has an interest.” Dkt. No. 10-10. The restraining order extends to his New York Apartment.