detailing Plaintiff's history of similar allegations
[…] Because the Court lacks subject matter jurisdiction over Plaintiffs' NYHRL claims, these claims are dismissed.
III. Plaintiffs Fail to Assert a Cause of Action Under the FHA or the ECOA
Plaintiffs assert claims under both the FHA and the ECOA. Section 3604(b) of the FHA prohibits discrimination "against any person in the terms, conditions, or privileges of sale or rental of a dwelling, or in the provision of services or facilities in connection therewith, because of race, color, religion, sex, familial status, or national origin." 42 U.S.C. § 3604(b). Section 3605(a) makes it unlawful for anyone "whose business includes engaging in residential real estate-related transactions to discriminate against any person in making available such a transaction, or in the terms or conditions of such a transaction, because of race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin." Id. § 3605(a). A "[r]esidential real estate-related transaction" means "(1) [t]he making or purchasing of loans or providing other financing assistance . . . for purchasing . . . a dwelling" or "(2) [t]he selling, brokering, or appraising of residential real property." Id. § 3605(b).