Index No. 15-609890 Mot. Seq. No. 001-MG
[…] Santucci, 135 A.D.3d 813, 23 N.Y.S.3d 338 [2d Dept 2016]; Krajiniak v Jin Y Trading, Inc., 114 A.D.3d 910, 980 N.Y.S.2d 812 [2d Dept 2014]; Ducie v Ippolito, 95 A.D.3d 1067, 944 N.Y.S.2d 275 [2d Dept 2012]; Loch v Garber, 69 A.D.3d 814, 893 N.Y.S.2d 233 [2d Dept 2010]). Pursuant to Vehicle and Traffic Law § 1163, a driver shall not "turn a vehicle at an intersection... unless and until such movement can be made with reasonable safety."