Fochtman v. Darp, Inc.
[…] State, 990 P.2d 894, 899 (Okla. 1999) ("[T]o meet the requirements of due process, the written notice must set forth the reasons for termination with such clarity that the defense is able to determine what reason is being submitted as grounds for revocation/termination, enabling preparation of a defense to the allegation"); Okla. Stat. Ann. 22 § 471.7 ("Any revocation from the drug court program shall require notice to the offender . . . and a revocation hearing."). Additionally, participants' procedural due process rights allow them to appeal the decision resulting from a discharge hearing.