relying on 28 C.F.R. 77.5 to deny a criminal defendant private remedies
[…] Neitzke v. Williams, 490 U.S. 319, 328 (1989);see also Roman v. Jeffes, 904 F.2d 192, 194 (3d Cir. 1990). "Given the Federal Rules' simplified standard for pleading, '[a] court may dismiss a complaint only if it is clear that no relief could be granted under any set of facts that could be proved consistent with the allegations." Swierkiewicz, 534 U.S. at 514 (quoting Hishon v. King Spalding, 467 U.S. 69, 73 (1984)).
III. DISCUSSION
A. Citizens Protection Act
Plaintiff asserts violations of the Citizens Protection Act of 1998. See 28 U.S.C. § 530B, 28 C.F.R. § 77.1 et seq. The Citizens Protection Act provides in relevant part:
(a) An attorney for the Government shall be subject to State laws and rules, and local Federal court rules, governing attorneys in each State where such attorney engages in that attorney's duties, to the same extent and in the same manner as other attorneys in that State.
(b) The Attorney General shall make and amend rules of the Department of Justice to assure compliance with this section.28 U.S.C. § 530B(a), (b).