finding question of fact existed as to discriminatory intent in public accommodation claim pursuant to R.C. 4112.02[G]
[…] "For any proprietor or any employee, keeper, or manager of a place of public accommodation to deny to any person, except for reasons applicable alike to all persons regardless of race, color, religion, sex, national origin, handicap, age, or ancestry, the full enjoyment of the accommodations, advantages, facilities, or privileges of the place of public accommodation."
R.C. 4112.99 provides:
"Whoever violates this chapter is subject to a civil action for damages, injunctive relief, or any other appropriate relief."
R.C. 4112.01 provides in part:
"(A) As used in this chapter:
"* * *
"(9) `Place of public accommodation' means any inn, restaurant, eating house, barbershop, public conveyance by air, land, or water, theater, store, other place for the sale of merchandise, or any place of public accommodation or amusement of which the accommodations, advantages, facilities, or privileges are available to the public.
"* * *