22 Civ. 03796 (MKB) (VMS)
[…] Corp. L.§ 306(b)(1).
As to Individual Defendant, under C.P.L.R. § 308, personal service may be made through substituted service by “delivering the papers within the state to a person of suitable age and discretion at the actual place of business . . . of the person to be served. Second, by mailing the papers by first class mail to the person to be served at his or her last known residence or mailing them to his or her actual place of business. Such delivery and mailing to be within 20 days of each other.” C.P.L.R. § 308(2). “‘Actual place of business' shall include any location that the Defendant, through regular solicitation or advertisement, has held out as its place of business.” C.P.L.R. § 308(6). Under C.P.L.R. § 308(4),