holding that whether probate court erred in appointment of administrator is not within district court's ambit of review
[…] Plaintiff read in pari materia O.C.G.A. § 15-9-32, which provides:
15-9-32. Jurisdiction over estate of nonresident with property or cause in several counties.
When a nonresident decedent has property or a cause of action in more than one county, letters of administration may be granted in any county in which such property or cause of action is located. The judge of the probate court who first grants such letters acquires exclusive jurisdiction. (emphasis added)
Plaintiff also submitted that his reading of (2) comported with O.C.G.A. § 53-6-26(a), which provides in pertinent part:
53-6-26. Designation of county where application for letters of administration is to be made; contents of application; waiver of bond and granting of powers.
(a) Every application for letters of administration shall be made to the judge of the probate court of the county of residence of the decedent, if a resident of this state and, if not a resident, then in a county where the estate or some portion thereof is located. (emphasis added)