Ervin v. Irani
[…] See Omar, 813 F.2d at 991. Plaintiffs' first Cause of Action for breach of contract is based on an alleged oral agreement between Ervin and Porus Irani. Not only do Plaintiffs fail to allege the terms of this agreement that they believe Defendant Irani to have breached, but it appears from Plaintiffs' pleading that the agreement was entered into in 2002, and is thus barred by Washington's three-year statute of limitations for actions on an unwritten contract. RCW 4.16.080; Malnar v. Carlson, 128 Wash.2d 521, 529, 910 P.2d 455 (1996) (en banc) ("The statute of limitation for an action on a contract or liability, express or implied, which is not in writing and does not arise out of any written instrument is three years. RCW 4.16.080.").

Plaintiffs' Second, Third, and Fourth Causes of Action for "willful and wanton conduct," "intentional infliction of emotional distress," and "intentional, negligent, and reckless conduct," are entirely frivolous and must also be dismissed.