Enhanced Acquisitions II, LLC v. Sarla Sai, LLC
[…] Presumably, the "indorsed note" attached to the pleadings in Catizone complied with UCC § 3-202 (2) because the indorsement was "on the instrument or on a paper so firmly affixed thereto as to become a part thereof."

Here, in contrast to Catizone, Enhanced Acquisitions commenced this action by filing a summons and complaint attaching a copy of the Promissory Note without any indorsement on its face or firmly attached thereto.