finding ALJ did not err in partially rejecting physician's opinion because ALJ's reasoning could be discerned
[…] Tr. 19. This was a proper basis upon which to discount plaintiffs testimony, for the reasons discussed above.
In addition to the aforementioned factors, the ALJ also discounted plaintiffs testimony because it conflicted with the objective medical evidence. “While subjective pain testimony cannot be rejected on the sole ground that it is not fully corroborated by objective medical evidence, the medical evidence is still a relevant factor in determining the severity of the claimant's pain and its disabling effects.” Rollins, 261 F.3d 853, 857 (9th Cir. 2001); see 20 C.F.R. § 416.929(c)(2) (“we will not reject your statements about the intensity and persistence of your pain or other symptoms or about the effect your symptoms have on your ability to work . . . solely because the available objective medical evidence does not substantiate your statements”). The ALJ noted that plaintiffs disorder “is not progressing, ” observing, among other things, that her “most recent brain MRI from April 23, 2018, was stable compared to prior imaging, with no enhancing lesions.” Tr. 19 (citing Tr. 829).