E M Properties, Inc. v. Razorgator, Inc.
[…] (1) Incorporation under the laws of this state.
(2) Consent, to the extent authorized by the consent and subject to the limitations provided in section 745.
(3) The carrying on of a continuous and systematic part of its general business within the state.

Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.711.

Plaintiff does not suggest that Preferred Ticket is a Michigan corporation or that Preferred Ticket has consented to jurisdiction; rather, Plaintiff argues that Preferred Ticket has carried on "a continuous and systematic part of its general business within the state." Plaintiff's argument is premised on Preferred Ticket's allegedly "highly interactive website that directly targets Michigan consumers."