Durham v. State
[…] Id. We will find that the trial court did not abuse its discretion in revoking community supervision if the weight of the credible evidence creates a reasonable belief that the defendant has violated a condition of his community supervision. See Rickels, 202 S.W.3d at 764.

The State sufficiently alleged that Durham violated the terms of his community supervision by failing to register as a sex offender. Chapter 62 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure sets forth the law governing the Sex Offender Registration Program. Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. §§ 62.001-.408 (West 2006 & Supp. 2011). Article 62.051 provides:

A person who has a reportable conviction or adjudication or who is required to register as a condition of parole, release to mandatory supervision, or community supervision shall register or, if the person is a person for whom registration is completed under this chapter, verify registration as provided by Subsection (f), with the local law enforcement authority in any municipality where the person resides or intends to reside for more than seven days. If the person does not reside or intend to reside in a municipality, the person shall register or verify registration in any county where the person resides or intends to reside for more than seven days.
Id. § 62.051(a). Further, Durham did not contend to the trial court that he was unaware of his duty to register as a sex offender. Rather, Durham argues that the State failed to present evidence that his duty to register had not expired and that he was not registered in the required county.