providing an explanation of Holly Hill Farm Corp.
[…] Record at 313-31.
The Director determined that "in 2002 FSA established by substantial evidence that tract 2975 met each of the three wetland criteria of hydric soils, hydrophitic vegetation and hydrology described in [7 C.F.R.] Section 12.2(a). . . ." Id. at 322. Specifically, on-site soil evaluations of Tract 2975 "met the hydric soils criteria for a wetland," i.e., "soils that, in an undrained condition, are saturated, flooded, or ponded long enough during a growing season to develop an anaerobic condition that supports the growth and regeneration of hydrophitic vegetation." Id. at 322. Further, it was determined that the tract also contained "Holly silt loam, Luray silty clay, and Sebring silt loam." Id. These soils "are listed in the county soils list as hydric and the site is mapped as hydric soils." Id.