C/A No. 23-01436-HB Adv. Pro. No. 23-80047-HB
[…] R. Bankr. P. 7009.
In ruling on a Rule 12(b)(6) motion to dismiss, the Court's review is limited to the allegations of the complaint, documents explicitly incorporated into the complaint by reference, documents attached to the complaint as exhibits, and undisputedly authentic documents submitted by the movant that are integral to the complaint. Glenn v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A., 710 F. App'x 574, 576 (4th Cir. 2017) (citing Goines v. Valley Cmty. Servs. Bd., 822 F.3d 159, 165-66 (4th Cir. 2016); Fed. R. Civ. P. 10(c)).
S.C. Code Ann. § 27-23-10, also known as the Statute of Elizabeth, provides:
Every gift, grant, alienation, bargain, transfer, and conveyance of lands, tenements, or hereditaments, goods and chattels or any of them, or of any lease, rent, commons, or other profit or charge out of the same, by writing or otherwise, and every bond, suit, judgment, and execution which may be had or made to or for any intent or purpose to delay, hinder, or defraud creditors and others of their just and lawful actions, suits, debts, accounts, damages, penalties, and forfeitures must be deemed and taken (only as against that person or persons, his or their heirs, successors, executors, administrators and assigns, and every one of them whose actions, suits, debts, accounts, damages, penalties, and forfeitures by guileful, covinous, or fraudulent devices and practices are, must, or might be in any ways disturbed, hindered, delayed, or defrauded) to be clearly and utterly void, frustrate and of no effect, any pretense, color, feigned consideration, expressing of use, or any other matter or thing to the contrary notwithstanding.S.C. Code Ann. § 27-23-10(A).