CIVIL ACTION NO. 1:12CV177
[…] Howze, 178 F. App'x 328, 329-330 (4th Cir. 2006).
Here, the BOP aggregated the portion of Dowling's 33-month revocation sentence that he had served between August 31, 2007, and January 20, 2010, with the 89 months he received on January 21, 2010, calculating an aggregate term of imprisonment of 117 months and 21 days. See 18 U.S.C. § 3584(c) ("Multiple terms of imprisonment ordered to run consecutively or concurrently shall be treated for administrative purposes as a single, aggregate term of imprisonment.").