3:23-cv-00965
[…] Ann. § 29-11A-3(I)(6) (reaching “kidnapping . . . when committed with the intent to inflict a sexual offense”); S.C. Code Ann. § 23-3-430(C)(1)(b) (reaching “kidnapping . . . of a person eighteen years of age or older except when the court makes a finding on the record that the offense did not include a criminal sexual offense or an attempted criminal sexual offense”); Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 62.001(5)(C) (reaching kidnapping “if the actor committed the offense or engaged in the conduct with intent to violate or abuse the victim sexually”); Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 13, § 5401(10)(A)(vi) (reaching “kidnapping with intent to commit sexual assault”).