applying Henson and concluding that the defendant loan servicer was not a debt collector
[…] 16. Ironically, during the same period of time during which Plaintiff actively responded to the described written solicitation and sought assistance from Nationstar to keep his home, Nationstar instructed QLS to advance nonjudicial foreclosure against him and the Property. To foreclose, QLS utilized a Foreclosure Loss Mitigation Form/Declaration Pursuant to RCW 61.24.031. In this document, Nationstar's Document Execution Specialist Chane Davis certifies under penalty of perjury that Nationstar "has exercised due diligence to contact the borrower as required in RCW 61.24.031(5) and the borrower did not respond." (Exhibit D, Foreclosure Loss Mitigation Form). Nationstar's Declaration is simply not true in that Plaintiff has never stopped trying to obtain loss mitigation, regardless of who the loan servicer is.