explaining that "jurisdiction to retroactively review a final administrative support order is vested in the district courts of appeal not in the circuit courts"
[…] Any unpaid support owed under the superseded administrative support order may not be retroactively modified by the circuit court, except as provided by s. 61.14(1)(a), and remains enforceable by the department, by the obligee, or by the court. In all cases in which an administrative support order is superseded, the court shall determine the amount of any unpaid support owed under the administrative support order and shall include the amount as arrearage in its superseding order.
§ 409.2563(a) (c), Fla. Stat. (2006). Section 120.68(2)(a), Florida Statutes (2006), provides:
Judicial review. —
* * *
(2)(a)Judicial review shall be sought in the appellate district where the agency maintains its headquarters or where a party resides or as otherwise provided by law. All proceedings shall be instituted by filing a notice of appeal or petition for review in accordance with the Florida Rules of Appellate Procedure within 30 days after the rendition of the order being appealed.
§ 120.68, Fla. Stat. (2006).
These provisions do not authorize the trial court to enter an order vacating or retroactively affecting a final administrative child support order. As such, the trial court lacked the legal authority to vacate the instant final administrative child support order.