Docket No. 142956.
[…] People v. Crall, 444 Mich. 463, 464 n. 8, 510 N.W.2d 182 (1993); Dykes v. William Beaumont Hosp., 246 Mich.App. 471, 483, 633 N.W.2d 440 (2001).
.Const. 1963, art 6, § 6 provides:
Decisions of the supreme court, including all decisions on prerogative writs, shall be in writing and shall contain a concise statement of the facts and reasons for each decision and reasons for each denial of leave to appeal. When a judge dissents in whole or in part he shall give in writing the reasons for his dissent.
See Wechsler v. Wayne Co. Rd. Comm., 215 Mich.App. 579, 591 n. 8, 546 N.W.2d 690 (1996), remanded on other grounds 455 Mich. 863, 567 N.W.2d 252 (1997).
DeFrain, 291 Mich.App. at 717, 809 N.W.2d 601.