holding that the “parties in the case sub judice [were] bound by the language” defining the contract to be a finance lease pursuant to U.C.C. Article 2A
[…] (C) that the lessee may communicate with person supplying the goods to the lessor and receive an accurate and complete statement of those promises and warranties, including any disclaimers and limitations of them or of remedies.
¶ 11 The trial court reasoned that the lease in question failed to qualify as a finance lease because DLL did not comply in full with section 2A103(a)(3)(iv)(A). Specifically, the court observed that there was no evidence that Medina "directed the lessor to acquire the goods or the right to possession and use of the goods from th[e] person [supplying the goods to the lessor]." 13 Pa.C.S. § 2A103(a)(3)(iv)(A).