Davis v. Shah
[…] Plaintiffs further contend that the challenged provisions discriminate against them on the basis of disability, in violation of Title II of the Americans With Disabilities Act ("ADA"), and Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act ("Section 504").

See, 42 C.F.R. § 431.205(d) ("The hearing system must meet the due process standards set forth in Goldberg v. Kelly, 397 U.S. 254 (1970), and any additional standards specified in this subpart.").