Daumen v. Berryhill
[…] [Tr. 37].

At step four, the ALJ found plaintiff was capable of performing past relevant work as an elementary substitute teacher. [Tr. 42].

V. DISCUSSION

A. Title II Disability Benefit Period

Ms. Daumen filed her Title II application on November 2, 2011, with an alleged an onset of disability date of February 1, 2008. Pursuant to 20 C.F.R. §404.621(a), a claimant "may receive [Title II SSD] benefits for up to 12 months immediately before the month in which [her] application is filed...." Further, under 20 C.F.R. §404.315(a)(4), entitlement to disability benefits begin once the claimant had "been disabled for 5 consecutive months."