Dana Person For D.P. v. Kijakazi
[…] To render these conclusions, the ALJ considers “all evidence in [the child's] case record, ” including “information from medical sources (such as [the child's] pediatrician or other physician; psychologist; qualified speech-language pathologist; and physical, occupational, and rehabilitation therapists) and nonmedical sources (such as [the child's] parents, teachers, and other people who know [the child]).” 20 C.F.R. § 416.924a(a). Medical evidence may include “formal testing that provides information about [the child's] development or functioning in terms of percentiles, percentages of delay, or age or grade equivalents, ” and the ALJ evaluates these scores together with information like reports of classroom performance and observations by teachers. Id. § 416.926a(e).