Daly v. State
[…] "(a) A person commits the crime of criminally negligent homicide if:

"(1) . . .;

"(2) He intentionally or recklessly causes the death of another person in the good faith but unreasonable belief that one or more grounds for justification exists under Article 2 of Chapter 3 of this Title.

". . .

". . ."

As thus amended, § 13A-6-4 sets forth only one kind of criminally negligent homicide. It states simply, "A person commits the crime of criminally negligent homicide if he causes the death of another person by criminal negligence." We do not fail to see some uncertainty and confusion arising from the change in the language of the statutory law pertaining to unlawful homicide, notwithstanding the efforts made to prevent it in the process of adoption and effectuation of the new criminal code, but we fail to see any