holding that failure to raise an argument in the trial court results in its waiver on appeal
[…] The Legislature purposely designed the procedures of juvenile determinations so that these problems are not visited on those found to be juvenile delinquents in a juvenile court.
E.H., 764 N.E.2d at 684-85 (quoting Jordan, 512 N.E.2d at 408-09).
A juvenile court has wide latitude and great flexibility in dealing with juveniles; however, its goal is to rehabilitate rather than to punish. Id. at 685. Indiana Code section 31-37-18-6 provides a list of factors that the juvenile court must consider in entering a dispositional decree. That statute specifically provides:
If consistent with the safety of the community and the best interest of the child, the juvenile court shall enter a dispositional decree that:
(1) is:
(A) in the least restrictive (most family like) and most appropriate setting available; and
(B) close to the parents' home, consistent with the best interest and special needs of the child;
(2) least interferes with family autonomy;
(3) is least disruptive of family life;
(4) imposes the least restraint on the freedom of the child and the child's parent, guardian, or custodian; and
(5) provides a reasonable opportunity for participation by the child's parent, guardian, or custodian.
Ind. Code § 31-37-18-6 (1998).
In its dispositional order, the trial court found that "its disposition is the least restrictive alternative to insure [C.T.S.'s] welfare and rehabilitation."