Ctr. for Biological Diversity v. Culver
[…] That regulation provides,

The Field Manager, in collaboration with any cooperating agencies, will arrange for resource, environmental, social, economic and institutional data and information to be collected, or assembled if already available. New information and inventory data collection will emphasize significant issues and decisions with the greatest potential impact. Inventory data and information shall be collected in a manner that aids application in the planning process, including subsequent monitoring requirements.
43 C.F.R. § 1610.4-3; see Oregon Nat. Desert Ass'n v. Bureau of Land Mgmt., 625 F.3d 1092, 1097 (9th Cir. 2010) (“The BLM, in other words, is obligated to ‘arrange for resource, environmental, social, economic and institutional data and information to be collected, or assembled if already available.' 43 C.F.R. § 1610.4-3.”).

Plaintiffs emphasize that the FSEIS does not discuss the FWS's 2014 findings in connection with its decision not to downlist the plant, but plaintiffs do not explain how this omission violates this specific regulation.