Ctr. for Biological Diversity v. Culver
[…] Broader network thresholds may be established at the LUP level for the entire network, and at the LUP or Activity Plan level for particular TMAs, or other appropriate polygons.
AR 103389-103390.

The Court concludes that the BLM's adoption of PA-I was not arbitrary, capricious or contrary to law. The FLPMA regulations state that once a land use plan is developed, “[a]ll future resource management authorizations and actions . . . shall conform to the approved plan.” 43 C.F.R. § 1610.5-3(a). That regulation further provides that “[i]f a proposed action is not in conformance, and warrants further consideration before a plan revision is scheduled, such consideration shall be through a plan amendment in accordance with the provisions of § 1610.5-5 of this title.” 43 C.F.R. § 1610.5-3(c). Section 1610.5-5, in turn, states that “[a] resource management plan may be changed through amendment.