holding victim's testimony alone sufficient to support guilty verdict
[…] Brooks, 323 S.W.3d at 899. It is strictly the province of the jury "fairly to resolve conflicts in the testimony, to weigh the evidence, and to draw reasonable inferences from basic facts to ultimate facts." Jackson, 443 U.S. at 319. The jury is the "sole judge of the weight of the evidence and may choose to believe all, some, or none of it." Heiselbetz v. State, 906 S.W.2d 500, 504 (Tex. Crim. App. 1995); see also TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 38.04 (West Supp. 2011) (stating "the jury, in all cases, is the exclusive judge of the facts proved, and of the weight to be given to the testimony . . . " except where provided otherwise by law). We must presume that the jury "resolved the conflicts in favor of the prosecution and therefore defer to that determination." Clayton v. State, 235 S.W.3d 772, 778 (Tex. Crim. App. 2007).