Corns v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (ii) Your ability to perform mental demands of work activities, such as understanding; remembering; maintaining concentration, persistence, or pace; carrying out instructions; or responding appropriately to supervision, co-workers, or work pressures in a work setting;
(iii) Your ability to perform other demands of work, such as seeing, hearing, or using other senses; and
(iv) Your ability to adapt to environmental conditions, such as temperature extremes or fumes.
§ 404.1513(a)(2). A “medical opinion” does not include “judgments about the nature and severity of [the claimant's] impairments, ... medical history, clinical findings, diagnosis, treatment prescribed with response, or prognosis.” 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513(a)(3).

In arguing that the ALJ should have discussed the C&P examination, Plaintiff asserts that:

On March 11, 2008, Mr. Corns presented to ARNP-BC Eastmond at the VA for a Compensation and Pension Examination for evaluation of a spinal impairment (Tr. 1320-1327). Mr.