Commonwealth v. Rivera
[…] Id. § 5920(a)(2)(i). Therefore, through its limiting language, the General Assembly makes clear that expert testimony concerning sexual violence victim dynamics is only permissible if a criminal defendant is charged with human trafficking or involuntary servitude and the offense involved sexual servitude (not labor servitude). See 42 Pa.C.S. § 5920(a)(2)(i).

Similarly, for the crime of prostitution, section 5920(a)(2) limits the admissibility of section 5920(b) testimony to charges brought under "Section 5902(b) or (b.1) (relating to prostitution and related offenses)." Id. § 5920(a)(2)(v) (emphasis added). The crime of prostitution is generally defined as a person engaging in sexual activity as a business. 18 Pa.C.S. § 5902(a). Sections 5902(b) and (b.1), however, relate to "promot[ing] prostitution of another" and "promoting prostitution of a minor."