Commonwealth v. Semenza
[…] Only where there is an abuse of discretion or an inaccurate statement of the law is there reversible error.

Commonwealth v. Antidormi, 84 A.3d 736, 754 (Pa.Super.2014).

We conclude that the trial court accurately and adequately presented the law of corruption of minors in its jury instruction. Contrary to Semenza's strenuous argument, the corruption of minors statute explicitly requires the jury to examine the defendant's “acts”. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1)(i) ( “whoever, being of the age of 18 years and upwards, by any act corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age ... commits a misdemeanor of the first degree”) (emphasis added). “Any act” extends further than sexual misconduct. See Commonwealth v.