Commonwealth v. Semenza
[…] N.T., 10/17/13, at 161–62. Her daughter was born on May 16, 1989. Id. at 162. Thus, her testimony indicates that the incident took place in the mid-to-late spring of 2004 or the early spring of 2005.

Eastwood gave conflicting testimony about the time that this event took place. She stated in an interview with a police detective that this incident took place in 2007, after N.B. turned 18 years old, but claimed during trial that it took place in 2005. N.T., 10/18/13, at 220. If this event took place after N.B. turned 18, it could not constitute corruption of minors. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 6301(a)(1) (requiring proof that defendant “corrupt[ ] or tend[ ] to corrupt the morals of any minor less than 18 years of age”).

Over Semenza's objection, the trial court permitted the Commonwealth to present M.K.S.'s testimony as “common scheme” evidence under Rule 404(b).