J-S72018-17 No. 1607 EDA 2017
[…] Ford , 44 A.3d 1190, 1194 (Pa. Super. 2012) (citations omitted).
Kinsley contends that he received two sentences for the same criminal act, in violation of 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 906. Brief for Appellant at 11. Kinsley asserts that he "understood that he was entering a plea to only one victim." Id. Kinsley claims that "the [PCRA] court erred in determining that there were two different criminal episodes[,] where there is nothing in the guilty plea hearing to support that finding." Id.
Section 906 provides that "[a] person may not be convicted of more than one of the inchoate crimes of criminal attempt, criminal solicitation or criminal conspiracy for conduct designed to commit or to culminate in the commission of the same crime." 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 906. --------