upholding previous FCC shot-clock presumptions
[…] Because § 554(e) is a subsection of the provision in the APA governing formal adjudication, we have held that declaratory rulings issued pursuant to its grant of authority are informal adjudications under the APA. We see no reason to treat the Declaratory Ruling differently: it was the product of adjudication.
47 C.F.R. § 1.2(a) (“The Commission may, in accordance with section 5(d) of the Administrative Procedure Act, on motion or on its own motion issue a declaratory ruling terminating a controversy or removing uncertainty.”); see also Wilson v.